you have Guest user access (not logged in)
     

visitors since Mar 2005
ClubSite © ver 2.0

click here to return to the list of results

  Autumn Regatta, 2012

Saturday pm - Buckenham Trophy - Pursuit Race

1. Zingara (Richie Dugdale) 2. Joy (Phil Davies) 3. Brigand (Colin Brown) 4. Blue Jacket (Matt Ellis) 5. Anne (Kelvin Halifax) 6. Martlet (Hilary Frantzen) 7. Cordon Rouge (Dave Thompson) 8. Melody (Mark Wells) 9. Anna (Di Branscombe) 10. Breeze (Claire Fillery) 11. Pandora III (John Smith) 12. Privateer (Tim Child) 13. Henrietta (Pete Charlton) 14. Puck (Andy Garnham) 15. Golden Moon (Duncan Ellis) 16. White Rose (Bob Soutar) DNF Lucky Breeze (David Walker) Modwena (Mark Cassidy)

Sunday am Commodore's Trophy & Crystal Ball
POSITION BOAT HELM ELAPSED CORRECTED
1 Pandora III John Smith 1.34.23 1.16.27
2 Cordon Rouge Dave Thompson 1.25.58 1.18.14
3 Modwena Mark Cassidy 1.35.35 1.18.23
4 Joy Phil Davies 1.23.42 1.18.41
5 Anna Bob Branscombe 1.26.34 1.18.47
6 Anne Kelvin Halifax 1.24.25 1.19.21
7 Martlet Hillary Frantzen 1.35.34 1.20.17
8 Melody Arthur Wells 1.30.08 1.21.07
9 Golden Moon Duncan Ellis 1.43.29 1.21.45
10 Puck John Tunwell 1.36.36 1.22.07
11 Breeze Claire Fillery 1.39.13 1.22.21
12 Henrietta Pete Charlton 1.33.42 1.23.24
13 Blue Jacket Matt Ellis 1.34.42 1.24.17
14 Zingara Richie Dugdale 1.24.01 1.24.51
15 Farthing Mels Farrar 1.24.51 1.26.33
16 Lucky Breeze David Walker 1.57.55 1.27.15
Fair Lady Andy Bale DNF
Privateer Tim Child DNC

Sunday pm Portaferry SC Shield
POSITION BOAT HELM ELAPSED CORRECTED
1 Cordon Rouge Dave Thompson 39.53 36.18
2 Anne Kelvin Halifax 39.34 37.12
3 Joy Phil Davies 40.38 38.12
4 Martlet Hillary Frantzen 46.00 38.38
5 Modwena Mark Cassidy 48.55 40.47
6 Anna Bob Branscombe 45.25 41.20
7 Golden Moon Duncan Ellis 57.43 45.36
8 Melody Arthur Wells 51.34 46.25
9 Puck John Tunwell 55.57 47.33
10 Lucky Breeze David Walker 1.06.03 48.53
Pandora III John Smith DNS

Overall - Nelson Trophy

1. Cordon Rouge (Dave Thompson)   2. Joy (Phil Davies)   3. Anne (Kelvin Halifax)   4. Modwena (Mark Cassidy)   5. Martlet (Hillary Frantzen)   6. Anna (The Branscombes)   7. Pandora III (The Smith family)   8. Zingara (Richie Dugdale)   9. Golden Moon (Duncan Ellis)   10. Melody (Arthur Wells)   11. Blue Jacket (Matt Ellis)   12. Puck (John Tunwell)   13. Breeze (Claire Fillery)   14. Henrietta (Pete Charlton)   15. Lucky Breeze (David Walker)

last edited on:  16/09/2012 at 21:51   by: The Editor